Connect with us Twitter Facebook Instagram

SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY MAY 31, 2017

START FINISH ACTIVITY
14:00   Bike Course Check with Pro Athletes

 

THURSDAY JUNE 1, 2017

START FINISH ACTIVITY Location
07:00 09:00 Swim Training Session on Swim Course Swim Start
09:00 18:00 The Championship Expo Under VIP Tribune B12
09:00 09:30 Professional Athlete Briefing Tuli Cinema
10:00 18:00 Athlete Registration (The Championship, Sprint and Olympic Distance) Congress room: Energy
16:00 17:00 Professional Athletes Meet and Greet Legends Bar 
16:00 18:00 Media Accreditation Congress room: Innovation

 

FRIDAY JUNE 2, 2017

START FINISH ACTIVITY Location
07:00 09:00 Swim Training Session on Swim Course Swim Start
09:00 10:00 The Championship Media Conference Tuli Cinema
09:00 18:00 The Championship Expo Under VIP Tribune B12
09:00 17:00 Athlete Registration (The Championship, Sprint and Olympic Distance) Congress room: Energy
10:00 17:00 Media Accreditation Congress room: Innovation
10:00 10:45 Age Group Race Briefing English 1 (depending on start number) Congress room: Victory
11:00 11:45 Age Group Race Briefing English 2 (depending on start number) Congress room: Victory
12:00 12:45 Age Group Race Briefing German Congress room: Victory
13:00 13:45 Age Group Race Briefing Slovak Congress room: Victory
14:00 18:00 Bike Check-In (The Championship) Farriers arena
17:00 20:00 Pasta Party Congress room: Victory and Foyer

 

SATURDAY JUNE 3, 2017

START FINISH ACTIVITY Location
06:00 09:00 Transition Opens Farriers Arena
09:00   Race Start – Professional Men Danube river bank
09:10   Race Start – Professional Women Danube river bank
09:30   Race Start – Age Group Women I Danube river bank
09:40   Race Start – Age Group Women II Danube river bank
09:50   Race Start – All Age Group 50 years and older athletes Danube river bank
10:00   Race Start – Male Age Group 18-29 Danube river bank
10:10   Race Start – Male Age Group 30-39 Danube river bank
10:20   Race Start – Male Age Group 40-49 Danube river bank
10:30   Race Start – Challenge Family Race Director Championship, Media Championship, Relay Team Danube river bank
09:00 20:00 Media Centre Open Congress room: Innovation
10:00 18:00 The Championship Expo Under VIP Tribune B12
15:00 15:30 Professional Press Conference Congress room: Innovation
15:00 18:00 Athlete Registration (Sprint Distance, Olympic Distance) Congress room: Energy
16:00 19:00 Bike Check Out Farriers Arena
19:30 21:00 Award Ceremony The Championship Congress room: Victory
20:00 22:00 Special After Race Program, Catering will be charged, Live Band, Volunteer and After Race Party Victory, Legends Bar, Foyer

*Subject to change