Thursday - May 31st 2018

Time Activity Location
15:00 – 18:00 THECHAMPIONSHIP Expo in front of AQUATIC sphere
15:00 – 18:00

Athlete Registration

THECHAMPIONSHIP,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE,

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

ENERGY Congress Room

14:00 Bike Course Check for Age Group athletes guided by Pro Athletes Entry of the XBS Hotel
16:00 – 18:00 Media Accreditation
INNOVATION Congress
Room
17:00 – 18:00 Run Training Session on Run Course of THECHAMPIONSHIP
Run Course

Friday - June 1st 2018

Time Activity Location
07:00 – 09:00 Swim Training Session on Swim Course  Swim Start
08:30 – 10:30 Run Training Session on Run Course of THECHAMPIONSHIP  Run Course
09:00 – 18:00 THECHAMPIONSHIP Expo
in front of AQUATIC sphere
11:00 – 18:00

Athlete Registration

THECHAMPIONSHIP,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE,

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

ENERGY Congress Room
11:00 – 15:00 Media Accreditation INNOVATION Congress Room
15:00 15:45 THECHAMPIONSHIP Media Conference Tuli Cinema
16:00 – 17:00 Professional Athlete Briefing THECHAMPIONSHIP Tuli Cinema
17:00 – 18:00 Professional Athletes Meet and Greet Legends Bar
17:00 – 19:00 Run Training Session on Run Course of THECHAMPIONSHIP Run Course
20:00 – 22:00 “We Are Triathletes” movie Tuli Cinema

Saturday - June 02nd 2018

Time Activity Location
07:00 – 09:00 Swim Training Session on Swim Course  Swim Start
09:00 – 18:00 THECHAMPIONSHIP Expo in front of AQUATIC sphere
07:00 – 09:00

Athlete Registration

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

ENERGY Congress Room
09:00 – 17:00

Athlete Registration

THECHAMPIONSHIP,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE

ENERGY Congress Room
09:00 – 12:00

Athlete Registration

Kid’s Run

ENERGY Congress Room
07:00 – 09:15

Bike Check In

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

Farriers Arena
09:00 – 17:00 Media Centre Open / Media Accreditation INNOVATION Congress Room
09:10 – 09:20 Briefing CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON AQUATIC sphere
09:30 Race StartCHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON (300/13/3) AQUATIC sphere
10:10 – 10:20 Briefing CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC Danube river bank
10:30 Race Start – CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC / Realy Danube river bank
13:30 – 14:45

Bike Check Out

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

Farriers Arena
16:00 – 16:30

Award Ceremony

CHALLENGESAMORIN TRYATHLON,

CHALLENGESAMORIN OLYMPIC

Victory Congress Room
12:30 – 13:15

Race Briefing English 1

(Age Group 50 +, Race Director Championship, Relays)

THECHAMPIONSHIP Age Group,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE

Victory Congress Room
 13:30 – 14:15

Race Briefing English 2 (Age Group 18 – 49)

THECHAMPIONSHIP Age Group,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE

Victory Congress Room
14:00 Race Start – CHALLENGESAMORIN Kid’s Run
x-bionic equestor sphere
 14:30 – 15:15

Race Briefing German

THECHAMPIONSHIP Age Group,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE

Victory Congress Room
15:30 – 18:00 Run Training Session on Run Course of THECHAMPIONSHIP Run Course
15:30 – 18:00

Bike Check-In

THECHAMPIONSHIP,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE

Farriers Arena
18:00 – 21:00 Pasta Party Olym-Pick
20:00 – 22:00 “We are Triathletes” movie Tuli Cinema

Sunday - June 03rd 2018

Time Activity Location
06:30 – 09:00 Transition Opens  Farriers Arena
09:00 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – Professional Men Danube river bank
09:10 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP – Professional Women Danube river bank
09:30 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                 Age Group Women 40 years and older Danube river bank
09:40 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                 Age Group Women 18 – 39 Danube river bank
09:50 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                  All Male Age Group 50 years and older Danube river bank
10:00 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                 Male Age Group 18 – 29 Danube river bank
10:10 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                 Male Age Group 30 – 39 Danube river bank
10:20 Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                 Male Age Group 40 – 49 Danube river bank
10:30

Race Start THECHAMPIONSHIP –                 Challenge Family Race

Director Championship, Relay Teams

Danube river bank
11:00 Race Start CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE, Relays Danube river bank
09:00 – 20:00 Media Centre Open INNOVATION Congress Room
10:00 – 18:00 THECHAMPIONSHIP Expo in front of AQUATIC sphere
15:00 – 15:30 Professional THECHAMPIONSHIP Press Conference INNOVATION Congress Room
16:00 – 19:00

Bike Check Out

THECHAMPIONSHIP,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE

Farriers Arena
17:00 RedBull Air Show with Martin Sonka Finish line area
19:30 – 21:00

Award Ceremony

THECHAMPIONSHIP,

CHALLENGESAMORIN MIDDLE DISTANCE

Victory Congress Room
20:00 – 22:00 Special After Race Program, catering will be charged, live band Victory + Legends Bar + foyer