Friday - 17 May 2024
Time | Activity | Location |
---|---|---|
07:00 – 09:00 |
Swim Course open for training
|
Danube – Canal |
9:30 – 10:oo |
Swim Course Familiarisation
|
|
10:00 – 18:00 |
Expo & Food Court |
Horse statue (outdoor) |
10:00 – 19:00 |
Athlete Registration
THECHAMPIONSHIP:
CHALLENGESAMORIN:
|
ENERGY Congress Room |
11:00 – 12:30 |
Bike Course Familiarisation
|
Hotel reception |
14:00 – 16:00 |
Media Accreditation pick-up | TULI Cinema (at the entrance) |
15:00 – 15:45 |
Pro-Athletes Briefing | TULI Cinema |
16:00 – 17:00 |
Press Conference | TULI Cinema – free access for public |
16:00 – 18:00 |
Media Centre Open |
INNOVATION Meeting Room |
17:00 | Venue Walk-through for First-timers | Horse statue (outdoor) |
17:00 – 19:00 |
Run Course open for training | Run course |
17:30 | Race Briefing Middle distance (online)
|
Online – website and social media |
Saturday - 18 May 2024
Time | Activity | Location |
---|---|---|
07:00 – 08:00 |
Athlete Registration
|
ENERGY Congress Room |
07:15 – 08:30 |
Bike Check-In
|
FARRIER’S Arena |
07:30 – 09:15 |
Swim Course open for training
|
Danube – Canal |
7:30 – 8:00 |
Swim Warm-up in the swimming pool
|
AQUATIC sphere (swimming pool) |
9:00 – 17:00 |
Athlete Registration
|
ENERGY Congress Room |
9:00 – 13:00 |
Athlete Registration
|
ENERGY Congress Room |
08:00 – 19:00 |
Expo & Food Court | Horse statue + Finish Area (outdoor) |
08:00 – 18:00 |
Media Centre Open | INNOVATION Meeting Room |
08:30 | Briefing TRYATHLON | AQUATIC sphere (swimming pool) |
08:45 | Race Start
(All athletes; Rolling start: 1 athlete per 10 sec; Cut-off Times: swim 0:15:00, swim+bike: 0:55:00, swim+bike+run: 1:30:00; Draft-legal) |
AQUATIC sphere (swimming pool) |
09:30 | Briefing SPRINT | Danube – Canal |
09:45 | Race Start
(Wave start: by AG categories; Cut-off Times: swim 0:30:00, swim+bike: 1:30:00, swim+bike+run: 2:15:00; Non-drafting) |
Danube – Canal |
09:45 | AG Men 18 – 24 | Danube – Canal |
09:47 | AG Men 25 – 29 | |
09:49 | AG Men 30 – 34 | |
09:51 |
AG Men 35 – 39
|
|
09:53 |
AG Women 18 – 29
|
|
09:55 | AG Men 40 – 49 | |
09:57 |
AG Women 30 – 60+
|
|
09:59 |
AG Men 50 – 60+
|
|
10:01 | Relays | |
10:10 | Race Start
(All Athletes; Wave start; Cut-off Times: swim 0:50:00, swim+bike: 2:20:00, swim+bike+run: 3:30:00; Non-drafting) |
Danube – Canal |
10:30 | Briefing STANDARD (OLYMPIC) | Danube – Canal |
10:45 | Race Start
(Wave start: by AG categories; Cut-off Times: swim 0:50:00, swim+bike: 2:20:00, swim+bike+run: 3:30:00; Non-drafting) |
Danube – Canal |
10:45 | AG Men 18 – 24 | Danube – Canal |
10:50 | AG Men 25 -29 | |
10:55 | AG Men 30 – 34 | |
11:00 | AG Men 35 – 39 | |
11:05 | AG Men 40 – 49 | |
11:10 | AG Women 18 – 29 | |
11:15 | AG Women 30 – 60+ | |
11:20 | AG Men 50 – 60+ | |
11:25 | Relays | |
13:30 – 15:30 |
Bike Check-Out
|
FARRIER’S Arena |
16:00 – 18:00 |
Run Course open for training
|
Run Course |
15:00 | Race Start
(Start by AG categories) |
RESPECT Arena (Finish line) |
16:00 – 17:00 |
Award Ceremony
|
RESPECT Arena (Finish line) |
17:00 – 19:30 |
Bike Check-In
|
FARRIER’S Arena |
17:00 – 18:30 |
Pasta Party
|
OLYM-PICK Restaurant |
18:30 – 21:00 |
Pasta Party
|
OLYM-PICK Restaurant |
Sunday - 19 May 2023
Time | Activity | Location |
---|---|---|
07:00 – 08:30 |
Transition Opens (no bike check-in) | FARRIER’S Arena |
07:30 – 08:15 |
Swim Warm-up | Danube – Canal |
08:00 – 19:00 |
Media Centre Open | INNOVATION Meeting Room |
08:30 – 19:00 |
Expo & Food Court | Horse statue + Finish Area (outdoor) |
08:30 | Race Start
(Cut-off Times: swim 1:00:00, swim+bike: 5:00:00, swim+bike+run: 8:00:00; Non-Drafting 20m rule) |
Danube – Canal |
08:30 | Professional Men (light blue cap) |
Danube – Canal (Wave Start) |
08:40 | Professional Women (pink cap) | |
09:00 | AG Men 18 – 29 (light blue cap) |
Danube – Canal (Rolling Start: 5 athletes per 10 sec) |
09:10 | AG Men 30 – 39 (green cap) | |
09:20 | AG Men 40 – 49 (orange cap) | |
09:30 | Relays (yellow cap) |
Danube – Canal (Wave Start) |
09:35 | AG Women 18 – 29 (pink cap) |
Danube – Canal (Rolling Start: 5 athletes per 10 sec) |
09:40 | AG Women 30 – 39 (purple cap) | |
09:45 | AG Women 40 – 49 (pink cap) | |
09:50 | AG Men 50 – 59 (dark blue cap) | |
09:55 | AG Women 50 – 79+ (purple cap) | |
10:00 | AG Men 60 – 79+ (dark blue cap) | |
10:15 | Race Start
(Cut-off Times: swim 1:00:00, swim+bike: 5:00:00, swim+bike+run: 8:00:00; Non-Drafting 20m rule) |
Danube – Canal |
10:15 | AG Men 18 – 39 (red cap) |
Danube – Canal (Rolling Start: 5 athletes per 10 sec)
|
10:20 | AG Men 40 – 79+ (red cap) | |
10:25 | AG Women 18 – 79+ (red cap) | |
10:30 | Relays (yellow cap) | Danube – Canal
(Wave Start) |
12:45 | Pro-Athletes Flower Ceremony | Finish Area |
15:00 – 15:30 |
Pro-Athletes Post-Race Press Conference | APANI Atrium |
16:00 – 19:00 | Bike Check-Out
|
FARRIER’S Arena |
19:30 – 21:30 | Award Ceremony
|
VICTORY Congress Room |
Starts after the Award Ceremony (until 04:00) | After Race Party with DJ | LEGEND’S Bar + Foyer |